State-wise Percentage of Schools having Drinking Water Facility – DISE 2012-13
State/UTPrimary Schools 2010-11Primary Schools 2011-12Primary Schools 2012-13All Schools 2010-11All Schools 2011-12All Schools 2012-13
A & N Islands93.6697.2197.595.8196.9698.23
Andhra Pradesh87.9685.8885.990.5188.9989.07
Arunachal Pradesh73.4671.9368.8978.1677.9676.21
Assam74.6376.2680.0476.1277.3280.87
Bihar87.3688.7389.3691.8693.0393.47
Chandigarh100100100100100100
Chhattisgarh93.8893.6994.5993.5993.4294.46
Dadra & Nagar Haveli94.1998.0298.996.398.6899.37
Daman & Diu10010010010010093.33
Delhi100100100100100100
Goa98.7199.5198.2298.9399.497.9
Gujarat95.8299.9799.6297.8999.9999.57
Haryana98.8399.3499.539999.5599.74
Himachal Pradesh97.4298.7198.9397.5598.7999.07
Jammu & Kashmir81.8476.7684.1486.9382.788.42
Jharkhand83.2187.0388.287.3790.0490.78
Karnataka91.4899.2999.4294.7199.4499.63
Kerala99.1296.8997.2899.3595.8597.81
Lakshadweep100100100100100100
Madhya Pradesh90.4897.8995.8791.1798.0196.24
Maharashtra87.8491.4897.7392.1694.3298.38
Manipur86.3793.0984.689.294.7788.27
Meghalaya57.8959.8959.2258.5659.8959.07
Mizoram84.9289.6191.0986.0590.0589.9
Nagaland72.1965.8869.3675.0964.6371.06
Odisha85.2992.8794.3288.6594.3694.79
Puducherry10010010010010099.86
Punjab99.8299.9799.6599.7899.9499.72
Rajasthan92.2192.3891.5994.6895.0794.85
Sikkim97.5194.9895.2898.1796.5296.95
Tamil Nadu10010099.3910010099.23
Tripura76.2866.7780.7182.3875.3585.71
Uttar Pradesh99.3399.3498.8198.1698.4598.02
Uttarakhand93.2795.795.9592.9895.5695.62
West Bengal95.3697.3797.5495.3797.1897.43
All States91.1293.1593.7392.7194.4594.87
State-wise Percentage of Schools having Drinking Water Facility from Year 2010-11 to 2012-13

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Sign In

Register

Reset Password

Please enter your username or email address, you will receive a link to create a new password via email.