Number of Drinking water quality testing laboratories in Indian States

Sr.NoName Of The State / UTState Labs (Without Mobile Labs)District Labs (Without Mobile Labs)Block Labs (Without Mobile Labs)SubDivision Labs (Without Mobile Labs)Mobile Labs (State/ District/Block/ Sub- Division Level)Total Labs (State/ District/Block/ Sub- Division Level)
1A & N Island100023
2Andhra Pradesh1320730106
3Arunachal Pradesh116031149
4Assam12905320103
5Bihar14100042
6Chandigarh000000
7Chhattisgarh127020553
8Dadra & Nagar Haveli000000
9Daman & Diu000000
10Delhi000000
11Goa1019011
12Gujarat132470686
13Haryana021021042
14Himachal Pradesh114028043
15Jammu & Kashmir022274098
16Jharkhand12404534
17Karnataka1443910646236
18Kerala114033048
19Lakshadweep090009
20Madhya Pradesh15131060161
21Maharashtra14421400187
22Manipur1902012
Drinking Water Laboratories in Indian States as of 16.11.2016

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Sign In

Register

Reset Password

Please enter your username or email address, you will receive a link to create a new password via email.